Library War Subbed

Library War Subbed

Apr. 10, 2008
Your rating: 0
6 1 vote

Language:

Views: 18 views

Status:

Released:

Creator

Creator

Cast

Akira Ishida isMikihisa Komaki
Mikihisa Komaki
Tatsuhisa Suzuki isHikaru Tezuka
Hikaru Tezuka
Marina Inoue isIku Kasahara
Iku Kasahara
Tomoaki Maeno isAtsushi Dojo
Atsushi Dojo
Miyuki Sawashiro isAsako Shibasaki
Asako Shibasaki

Overview

Watch Library War Subbed full episodes online English subbed kissanime.
Other name: TOSHOKAN SENSOU
Synopsis: Toshokan Sensou tells the story of Kasahara Iku, the first woman to join the Library Task Force. In the near future in Japan, the Media Enhancement Law has been forced upon the population censoring all books and media. To counter this, the Library Defense Force was created. To protect themselves against the Media Enhancement Law Commission, all major libraries are fully equipped with a military Task Force, who take it upon themselves to protect the books and freedom of media of the people. This anime follows Iku and her fellow soldiers as they protect various special books and artifacts from the oppression of the Media Enhancement Law Commission. A love story, war story, and comedy all rolled into one.

Library War Subbed
Library War Subbed
Library War Subbed
Original title 図書館戦争
TMDb Rating 7 2 votes
First air date Apr. 10, 2008
Last air date Jun. 26, 2008
Seasons 1
Episodes 12
Average Duration 24 minutes

Similar titles

One Piece Season 9 Dub
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar Dubbed
SWORD GAI: The Animation Dubbed
Non Non Biyori Nonstop Subbed
Shounen Onmyouji Dubbed
The Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of the Commandments Dubbed
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions: Heart Throb Specials Subbed
Toriko Dubbed
Symphogear G Dubbed
The Testament of Sister New Devil Dubbed
Back Arrow Subbed
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE: Tokyo Revelati Dubbed

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website