Mobile Suit Gundam Wing Dubbed

Mobile Suit Gundam Wing Dubbed

Apr. 07, 1995
Your rating: 0
8 1 vote

Language:

Views: 104 views

Status:

Released:

Creator

Cast

Akiko Yajima isRelena Darlian
Relena Darlian
Toshihiko Seki isDuo Maxwell
Duo Maxwell
Ai Orikasa isQuatre Raberba Winner
Quatre Raberba Winner
Ryuzou Ishino isChang Wufei
Chang Wufei
Takehito Koyasu isZechs Merquise
Zechs Merquise
Ryotaro Okiayu isTreize Khushrenada
Treize Khushrenada
Chisa Yokoyama isLucrezia Noin
Lucrezia Noin
Sayuri isLady Une
Lady Une
Saori Sugimoto isCatherine Bloom
Catherine Bloom

Overview

Watch Mobile Suit Gundam Wing Dubbed full episodes online English dubbed kissanime.
Other name: Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing
Synopsis: The United Earth Sphere Alliance is a powerful military organization that has ruled over Earth and space colonies with an iron fist for several decades. When the colonies proclaimed their opposition to this, their leader was assassinated. Now, in the year After Colony 195, bitter colonial rebels have launched “Operation Meteor,” sending five powerful mobile suits to Earth for vengeance. Built out of virtually indestructible material called Gundanium Alloy, these “Gundams” begin an assault against the Alliance and its sub organization OZ. One Gundam, whose pilot has taken the name of the slain colony leader Heero Yuy, is forced to make a crash landing into the ocean after an atmospheric battle against OZ’s ace pilot Zechs Marquise. Upon coming ashore, he is found by Relena Peacecraft, daughter of a peace-seeking politician, who witnesses Heero’s descent to Earth. Although neither of them realize it yet, this encounter will have a profound impact on both their lives, as well as those on Earth and in space colonies.

Mobile Suit Gundam Wing Dubbed
Original title 新機動戦記ガンダムW
TMDb Rating 7.6 14 votes
First air date Apr. 07, 1995
Last air date Mar. 29, 1996
Seasons 1
Episodes 49
Average Duration 25 minutes

Similar titles

Attack on Titan: No Regrets OVA Dubbed
Chihayafuru 3 Subbed
My Hero Academia season 4 Dubbed
Planetarian: The Reverie of a Little Planet Dubbed
Cheer Boys!! Dubbed
Full Dive: This Ultimate Next-Gen Full Dive RPG is Even Shittier than Real Life! Subbed
Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid Dubbed
Scrapped Princess Dubbed
Brotherhood: Final Fantasy XV Subbed
Maho Girls Precure! Dubbed
CARDFIGHT!! VANGUARD: OVERDRESS Subbed
Monster Dubbed

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website